We are one of the first forwarding agencies founded in Uzbekistan.
Mis Taka is a a transportation and logistics company with 25 years of experience, providing a wide range of highly professional services in the field of terminal services, cargo transportation and forwarding of almost any type of cargo.
Our team is dedicated and responsible for every little detail  from the moment of receiving your transportation request  till the arrival of your cargo at the destination point. Our customers are our main value.
Building partnership based on the principles of trust and mutually beneficial cooperation is our priority. We guarantee high quality and reliability of our services.
Railway transportation of containers
Almost any type of cargo can be transported by rail – from bulk materials to food. Modern refrigerated containers will preserve the quality of perishable products and save money at the same time. The cost of transportation by rail is quite low due to the very high carrying capacity.
Road transportation of containers
The major advantage of road transport is that it can enable door-to-door delivery of goods and materials and can provide a very cost-effective means of cartage, loading and unloading. Delivery of goods between cities, towns and small villages is made possible only through road transport.
Container services at the terminal
Having our own container terminal with a possibility of simultaneous storage of up to 1000 TEU, as well as a team of qualified specialists serving it, gives us the opportunity to offer our customers services at the most favorable rates.
Multimodal transportation
Multimodal transportation is a transportation of good under a contract with one carrier using various types of transport. The carrier has the right to use the transport of other contractors, but all responsibility to the customer lies with the general contractor from whom the transportation was ordered.